Home Activities County Links ETGS History
First Families Meetings Membership Officers
Publications Purpose Research  

 

FIRST FAMILIES OF EAST TEXAS

 

Certif.
#
Applicant Ancestor

Anderson County

A-0001 Elrod, Jerry D. Fitzgerald, Joicey Hanks & William Adkins
A-0002 Elrod, Hazel L. Fitzgerald Fitzgerald, Joicey Hanks & William Adkins
A-0003 Holmes, John David Holmes, William
A-0004 Holmes, Albert Wolford Holmes, William
A-0005 Berenson, Laura Lee Delespine, H. A.
A-0006 Nolan, Billye Jo Harvey Bowen, Eli A
A-0007 Spacek, Flora Alice Miller Starr, Thomas Jefferson
A-0008 Moody, Michael A. Joost, Alexander
A-0010 Lawter, Alice Erlyne Bowers Crawford, Joseph W.
A-0011 Lawter, Alice Erlyne Bowers Lawter, William Newton
A-0012 Lawter, Alice Erlyne Bowers Killion, John Anderson
A-0013 Hoyt, Doris Lynn Johnson Sadler, William Turner
A-0014 Matthews, Jr., Merrill Rice, John Tipton
A-0015 Stewart, Don M. Vaughan, Murphy
A-0016 Bundrick, Nancy Franklin Bennett, Miles
A-0017 Patrick, Benjamin Anderson Palmer, John Edward
A-0018 Clay - Williams, Marsha Ann Clay, W. W.
A-0019 Fuller, William Franklin Adams, William & Dorothy Richardson
A-0020 Fuller, William Franklin Fuller, Dr. John B. & Dorothy F. Adams
A-0021 Fuller, Brian Newton Fuller, Dr. John B. & Dorothy F. Adams
A-0022 Shanley, Deidre Beth Fuller, Dr. John B. & Dorothy F. Adams
A-0023 Shanley, Lindsay Elizabeth Fuller, Dr. John B. & Dorothy F. Adams
A-0024 Shanley, Weston Fuller Fuller, Dr. John B. & Dorothy F. Adams

Gregg County

G-0001 Williams, Linda Kay Birdsong Fuller, William M. & Elizabeth Gilmer
G-0002 Williams, Linda Kay Birdsong Birdsong, James Monroe & Elvie Ann Skipper
G-0003 Hudgins, Richard Elton Hudgins, John Wilson
G-004 Pegues, Philip T. Pegues, Oliver Hazard Perry
G-005 Alley, Ann Shelton, Sarah Fairlene Harriss
G-006 Fields, Virginia Butter Thomas, Ezekiel & Artimissie (Clark)
G-007 Hilliard, Margaret Alice Zeigler Zeigler, John P.

Henderson County

H-0001 Ballard, James Larry McManus, Isaac Joab

Panola County

P-0001 Gibbs, Mike D. Gibbs, Pulaski Floyd
P-0002 Scott, Kayla Denice Gibbs Gibbs, Pulaski Floyd
P-0003 Gibbs, Christopher Donald Gibbs, Pulaski Floyd
P-0004 Kimble, Michelle LeAnn Gibbs Gibbs, Pulaski Floyd
P-0005 Gibbs, John Michael Gibbs, Pulaski Floyd
P-0006 Butler, Betty Harvey Allred, Sr., Stephen
P-0007 Roycroft, Billy D. Roycroft, Caswill Calvin
P-0008 Green, Carolyn Kay Allred, Stephen, Sr.
P-0009 Crocker, Larry Wayne Cherry, Joshua W.
P-0010 Brumley, Carman M. Fyke, Henderson
P-0011 Thompson, Tommy Thompson, Amos Gillispie
P-0012 Smith-Savage, Sheron Williams, George Washington
P-0013 Hawthorne, Brent Austin Williams, George Washington
P-0014 Hawthorne, Blake Alexander Williams, George Washington
P-0015 Richardson, Ruby Dale Martin, Daniel, Sr.

Rusk County

R-0001 Williams, Linda Kay Birdsong Davis, Williams Claborne
R-0002 Hardy, Sarah Langford McClarty, John
R-0003 Hardy, Sarah Langford McClarty, Samuel & Letitia
R-0004 Mills, Karen Morris Morris, John & Ann M.
R-0005 Ashburn, Jr., Lawrence Currie, Daniel David
R-0006 Henderson, Terry Lee Henderson, Cyrus James & Sarah
R-0007 Hamilton, Valerie Shaeffer Clifford, Nasa Meek
R-0008 Hopkins, Carrie Anne Smith Buckner, Garrett D.
R-0009 Mize, Benja Pittman Heard, Ansel C.
R-0010 Felts, Marlin D. Morris, John & Ann Mariah Robertson
R-0011 Felts, Marlin D. Morris, James K. Polk
R-0012 Green, Carolyn Kay Gray, Delilah
R-0013 Lake, Barbara A. Watson, William B. & Emily Pennina Lamb
R-0014 Abell, Toni Williams Williams, Elcana D.
R-0015 Brown, David P. Tipps, Mary Caroline Windle
R-0016 Brown, David P. Tipps, Leander Erwin, Jr.
R-0017 Brown, David P. Tipps, Leander Erwin, Sr.
R-0018 Brown, David P. Tipps, Peter
R-0019 Smith, Vance Baird Smith, Samuel
R-0020 Lesly, Billy Ray Morris, John
R-0021 Windle, Russell L. Windle, John A.
R-0022 Watson, Kelly Jayne Smith Smith, Samuel
R-0023 Ford, Harold Douglas Feller, Henry G.
R-0024 Buchanan, Timothy W. Barton, Zilpha BAker
R-0025 Buchanan, Timothy W. Buchanan, Samuel David
R-0026 Christensen, Zola Ruth Montgomery, Robert & Maria
R-0027 Pierce, Carla Jane Pierce, George Washington

Smith County

S-0001 Smith, Angela Dae Williams Mason, John
S-0002 Barton, Eva Louise Hill, David
S-0003 Childress, Patrick Barron, Caleb, Sr.
S-0004 Finney, Barbara Ethel Lewter Lewter, D. Robert Bowlin
S-0005 Williams, Bobby G. Walker, Berryman Lee
S-0006 Agard, Artie Louise Bowen Bowen, Wiley N. & Elizabeth (Wilson)
S-0007 Stone, James Kevin Stone, Lemuel R.
S-0008 Pettit, Constance Nickens Fulkerson, Abram H.
S-0009 Perryman, Van Ray Perryman, James
S-0010 Rankin, Katharyne Ann Dale Hall, William W. & Rachel
S-0011 Irwin, Jerry E. McCorkle, James Hanna
S-0012 Irwin, James Paul McCorkle, James Hanna
S-0013 McKinney, James Thomas McKinney, Christopher Columbus
S-0014 McKinney, Robert Edgar McKinney, Christopher Columbus
S-0015 Long, Russell K. Lindsey, David Harrison
S-0016 Attaway, Craig Lott, Soloman
S-0017 Kent, Ray Walter Lorance, Pernicia A.
S-0018 Lukenbill, Willis Bernard Lukenbill, Michael
S-0019 Warren, Debra E. Warren, George Washington
S-0020 Richburg, Rae-Ann Kent Lorance, Pernicia A.
S-0021 Richburg, Joseph Ray Lorance, Pernicia A.
S-0022 Richburg, Caroline Kent Lorance, Pernicia A.
S-0023 Kent, Travis Neill Lorance, Pernicia A.
S-0024 Kent, Rebecca Ashlyn Lorance, Pernicia A.
S-0025 Kent, Megan Elizabeth Lorance, Pernicia A.
S-0026 Lukenbill, Willis Bernard Wells, Sr., Rice
S-0027 Glasscock, Syble Cline Perryman, William
S-0028 Lukenbill, Willis Bernard McCorkle, Robert Patrick
S-0029 Melton, Valerie Gene Melton, Hackett Webb
S-0030 Hill, Daniel Davenport Patterson, John Manning
S-0031 Hill, Erwin Julton, III Patterson, John Manning
S-0032 Hill, Amanda Adams Patterson, John Manning
S-0033 Shinn, Terry Howard Lewter, Jonathan
S-0034 Trimble, Joyce Gilene Venable Venable, Andrew
S-0035 Trimble, IV, Henry Carl Venable, Andrew
S-0036 Trimble, Cindy Ann Venable, Andrew
S-0037 Milton, Carol Ann Trimble Venable, Andrew
S-0038 Pool, Nancy Ruth Berry Perry Josiah
S-0039 Ballard, Paula Earline Kidd Kidd, Thomas D.

 

Home Activities County Links ETGS History
First Families Meetings Membership Officers
Publications Purpose Research  

Copyright 2003-2016 by East Texas Genealogical Society

All rights reserved. This site may be freely linked to but not
duplicated in any fashion without permission.