Smith County, Texas

This page is sponsored by the East Texas Genealogical Society

IMMACULATE CONCEPTION CHURCH
PARISHIONERS - 1880-1901

D-G

A-C, H-L, M-O, P-W
 

 PARISHIONERS

DATE

CHILDREN

BAPTIZED

Dancy, John H. & Mary Elizabeth Reynolds D.   

Cora Elizabeth Mary Dancy

Lucia Theresa Dancy - twins

 
Davis, Geo & Julia Reily Davis   Henry Davis  
Delaney, John L. & Mary Norton D.  

Zachary Norton Delaney
Sarah Delaney

1886
1893

Delany, William Henry & Theresa D       
Dennison, Mary      
Devers, James Archibald & Margaret D   Helen Devers  
Dillon, J. Lancaster      
Donavan, Richard & Anne      
Donohue, J. & M. Donohue   Patrick Donohue  
Doyle, W. J. & Catherine Doyle   Elizabeth Doyle  
Dromgould, Anna    
Dumbeck, John George & Minnie Comstock D.   Julia Freida Dumbeck  
Dunn, Hannah       
Eagan (Egan) Patrick & Agnes Delaney E.  

Leonora Eagan
Alice Mary Eagan
Katherine Eagan
James William Eagan
Joseph Eagan

 
Edson, J. A.      
Enright, Ettie Magdalene      
Enright, James & Mary  

John Edward Enright
Joseph Remundus Enright
James Royal Enright

 
Enright E. & W.   John Enright
Erskine, Maria      
Farmer, Jesse & Lilly Homer Farmer   Josephine Farmer  
Fay, John & Sophie Sitterle Fay   Odelia Fay  
Finch, Anna    
Finch, Grace Elizabeth       
Fleck, C. W. & Mary McVey Fleck   Kathleen Fleck
Fleck, H. E.      
Flood, Lawrence & Alice O. Park F.  

Francis Flood

Jennie Flood

 
Florentine, Henry & Barbara Florentine      
Flynn, James      
Fogarty, Daniel & Anna Fuich Fogarty  

Anna Mary Helena Fogarty
Daniel Fogarty
John Jeremiah Patrick Fogarty

 
Fogarty, Francis & Alexandrina Murray F.   Francis Homer Fogarty  
Fogarty, James      
Fourchette, Hattie      
Frame, William & _____ Frame   Gretrude Frame  
Garcia, Domenico & Maria Clendelen G.   Rita Garcia  
George, Anthony      
Ggol, Flora      
Ggol, Katherine      
Gillepo, John & Mary Gillepo   Leo Gillepo  
Gilliam, H. R. & Sarah Keele Gilliam    Mabel Maria Gilliam  
Gilroy, Edward & Mary McGough G.   Edward J. Gilroy  
Goldwater, Francis & Catherine Miller G.    Joseph A. Goldwater  
Gordon, George & Margaret Devine G.  

William Henry Gordon
Robert George Gordon
Eva Maria Gordon
Edward Gordon

 
Gorman, T. H. & Sally Honora Gorman   

Florence Gorman

James Gerald Gorman

 
Grant, Alexander & Winifred Maher G.   Philomena Grant  
Gregory, M. & A. Gregory   Leonard A. Gregory  
Griffin, Sylvester    
Grimes, Geo. & Elizabeth Finch Grimes   

Edna Grimes

Edward Grimes

 
Grimes, Joseph & Anna Grimes      
 
A-C, H-L, M-O, P-W

This page last updated:

Copyright 2005 - 2011
East Texas Genealogical Society and the Individual Contributors
 

Smith County TXGenWeb Project
TXGenWeb Project
USGenWeb Project