Smith County, Texas

This page is sponsored by the East Texas Genealogical Society

MARVIN UNITED METHODIST CHURCH

1892 ROLL

 

STEWARDS' AND COLLECTORS' LIST NUMBERS

 

 List No.

Name

Office
1 E. Alberson Steward
C. T. Bonner Collector
W. G. Cain Steward
4 B. B. Cain Steward
5 S. M. Cain Steward
6 W. L. Cain Steward
7 J. E. Carlton Steward
8 J. R. Christian Steward
9 T. T. Cotnam Steward
10 F. L. DeShong Steward
11 R. T. Dorough Collector
12 J. B. Douglas Collector
13 N. W. Finley Steward
14 R. E. Gaston Steward
15  Mark Hamilton Steward
16 H. C. Huggins Steward
17 M. V. Kennedy Steward
18 J. M. Matthis Steward
19 W. H. McBride Steward
20 J. R. Patterson Steward
21 E. S. Rowland Steward
22 B. W. Roland Steward
23 H. H. Rowland Steward
24 H. B. Urquhart Steward

MEMBERS

A-C

Abernathay, Mrs. F. A Abernathy, Mrs. M. F Abernathy, Chas. O.
Adams, Mrs. M. B. Adams, J. Langston Allen, W. A.
Allen, Mrs. S. F Allen, Frank Allen, Mrs. Frank
Alexander, Mrs. M.  Alexander, Joe E. Alexander, W. H
Adams, Jno M. Albertson, E. Albertson, Mrs E.
Albertson, Miss Amelia Albertson, Miss Emma Albertson, Miss Orelia
Atkins, G. W. Atkins, Mrs G. W. Atkins, Miss Annie
Atkisson, Mrs. J. W. (Fort Worth, TX) Andrews, Robert Allen, E. J
Arnold, Mrs. Lena Allen, Mrs. Nannie K Bonner, Mrs. M. I
Bonner, Clark T Bonner, Mrs. E. P Bonner, Jno. T.
Baker, M. P. Baker, Miss Nettie Boon, Chas. W.
Brindley, Miss Alice Baldwin, Mrs. C. M  Boon, Mrs. Helen
Baldwin, Dr. A. P. Baldwin, Mrs. A. P. Bonner, Sunshine
Beaird, Mrs. Emma Bumpus, G. D. Bumpas, Mrs. Ida E.
Beaird, R. E. Beaird, Bryan B. Butler, Mrs. S. Cain
Braddy, Miss Olivia Battie, Mrs. A. Leonia Boring, Annie
Brewer, S. P. Brewer, Mrs. S. P. Booth, Mrs. Stella
Baskin, Sammie Baskin, Mrs. A. C. Brightwell, Mrs. A. E.
Brightwell, Mrs. Ella Cain, W. G.  Cain, Mrs. S. A.
Cain, W. L. Cain, Mrs. Lou Cain, Mrs. C. A.
Cain, S. M. Cain, Mrs. S. M. Cain, Emma
Cain, Lillian Clay, Mrs. E. L. Clay, B. H.
Clay, Emmett Cousins, J. P. Cousins, Mrs. Jennie
Cousins, Shuford Christian, Mrs. N. C. Christian, J. R.
Christian, Winter Christian, R. E Christian, Mrs. Elma
Cotnam, T. T. Cotnam, Mrs. T. T. Clark, A.
Clark, Lou Clark, Mary J. Collier, Mrs. Louisa
Cameron, A. H. Cummings, Mrs. M. J. Connally, Walter
Connally, Mrs. Walter Caldwell, Mrs. C. V. Caldwell, M. Agnes
Christian, Tarpie Cook, Mrs. Carrie E. Cook, Henry
Cook, J. S. Cook, Robert Cook, Ella
Cain, B. B. Cain, Mrs. B. B Cain, Walker
Cain, W. W. Cherry, W. T. Cherry, Mrs. W. T.
Cherry, Ruby Crutcher, I. H. Crutcher, Mrs. I. H.
Carleton, J. E. Carleton, Mrs. Mary E. Cain, Bonnie
Cain, Lola Campbell, Mrs. Isa  

 

D - H, J - M, N - S, T - Y

 

This page last updated:

Copyright 2005 - 2011
East Texas Genealogical Society and the Individual Contributors
 

Smith County TXGenWeb Project
TXGenWeb Project
USGenWeb Project