Smith County, Texas

This page is sponsored by the East Texas Genealogical Society

SMITH COUNTY NATURALIZATION RECORD APPLICATIONS & FINAL JUDGEMENT BOOK 1

 

LDS Film Number 1927774

 

Page No  Applicant Country Judge Applied Term Granted Character Witnesses Clerk of Court
I Kaplan Russia Felix J McCord

4 Apr 1891

Smith Co, TX

Feb 1893

25 Mar 1893

Smith Co, TX

N Freedmining

M Goldsmith

S J Martin
Andrew Montgomery Scotland Felix J McCord

1 Apr 1890

Smith Co, TX

Sep 1892

8 Sep 1892

Smith Co, TX

C H Latham

Robt Clark

John M Rucker
Thomas Inglis Scotland Felix J McCord

24 Mar 1887

Jefferson Co, Mo

Spr 1894

15 Feb 1894

Smith Co, TX

W J McMahon

John Y Watson

John M Rucker
David Brown  Prussia in the empire of Germany Felix J McCord 

17 Oct 1884

Smith Co, TX 

Spr 1894

20 Feb 1889

Smith Co, TX 

M O Meador

C G White

John M Rucker
Louis Hurtwitz  Russ Polland Felix J McCord 

30 Jan 1894

Smith Co, TX 

Spr 1894

30 Jan 1894

Smith Co, TX 

J Jacobs

S Robinson 

S J Morris
M N Davidson Russia Felix J McCord

6 Apr 1894

Smith Co, TX 

Spr 1894

2 Mar 1894

Smith Co, TX 

David Brown

H Goldstein

John M Rucker 
Aaron Berman  Russia Polland Felix J McCord 

7 Jun 1894

Smith Co, TX 

Sep 1894

22 Sep 1894

Smith Co, TX 

A Sandeloski

I Jacobs

S J Morris 
K Marmor Russia Felix J McCord 

4 Jan 1895

Smith Co, TX 

Spr 1895

4 Jan 1895

Smith Co, TX 

A Berman

Lee Baruch

Geol Burrus 
J B Foman Austria J G Russell 

8 Nov 1892

Smith Co, TX 

Feb 1898

23 Mar 1898

Smith Co, TX 

J W Beaird

Jno A Lott

Geol Burrus 
10  Mitchell J Stainvianos Turkey R W Simpson 

8 Nov 1882

Bibb Co, GA 

Feb 1903 

28 Feb 1903

Smith Co, TX 

Abe Gilbert

P G Taylor

Bob Clark

Pat J Beaird  
11  Alex Stainvianos Turkey R W Simpson  

8 Nov 1892

Bibb Co, GA 

Feb 1903

28 Feb 1903

Smith Co, TX 

Abe Gilbert

P G Taylor

A Eisin

Pat J Beaird  
12 H A Dykstra Holland Dist Judge 

11 Dec 1894

Territory of Oklahoma 

Jun 1903

6 Aug 1903

Smith Co, TX 

J B Woods

Mrs Bertha Steele

Pat J Beaird  
13  (Blank page)             
14  Kalmar Maimor Welna Russia Dist Judge  

4 Jan 1895

Smith Co, TX 

Feb 1904

27 Jan 1904

Smith Co, TX 

J H Herndon

T J Ivey

Pat J Beaird  
15 Louie Rollins Russia Dist Judge  

15 Jun 1900

Smith Co, TX 

Feb 1904

1 Feb 1904

Smith Co, TX 

J W Beaird

W A Paulson 

Pat H Beaird by Chas A Miller  
16  Hyman Jacob Russia Dist Judge  

2 Feb 1904

Smith Co, TX 

Feb 1904

2 Feb 1904

Smith Co, TX 

J W Beaird

M Rosenfeld

Pat H Beaird by Chas A Miller  
17  Heine Newman Romania R W Simpson  

2 Jan 1905

Smith Co, TX 

Feb 1905

27 Feb 1905

Smith Co, TX 

Isadore Liebruah

M Taber

Pat H Beaird by Chas A Miller  
18  Jake Wolf Luxemburg Dist Judge  

16 Jan 1904

Smith Co, TX 

Feb 1906

22 Feb 1906

Smith Co, TX 

B F Stafford

N Prestwood

Pat J Beaird 
19  Paul Torti Italy R W Simpson  

11 Mar 1891

Smith Co, TX

Sep 1906

27 Sep 1906

Smith Co, TX

C O Griggs

J W Loggans

Pat H Beaird by Chas A Miller 

Note: To print this page it is best to use landscape mode.

Copied 8 Oct 1999

Submitted by Mary Love Berryman.

 

Back to Home Page

 

These files are submitted by volunteers just like you! I make it a habit that anytime I work with records, whether for myself or to share with others, I submit them to the USGenWeb/TXGenWeb project. It doesn't take much extra effort and it really can help many people. I'm very grateful to the many volunteers for all the great info provided.

If you agree, please email, Scott Fitzgerald with your submission.

 

This page was last updated:

Copyright 2005 - 2015
East Texas Genealogical Society and the Individual Contributors
 

Smith County TXGenWeb Project
TXGenWeb Project
USGenWeb Project